Datenschutzerklärung

Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie beschreibt, wie www.ecolily.co.uk (die „Site“ oder „wir“) Ihre personenbezogenen Daten sammelt, verwendet und offenlegt, wenn Sie die Site besuchen oder dort einkaufen.

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Device information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.
  • Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
  • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: mit unserem Prozessor Shopify und Klaviyo geteilt.

Order information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: Name, Rechnungsadresse, Lieferadresse, Zahlungsinformationen (einschließlich Kreditkartennummern, E-Mail-Adresse und Telefonnummer).
  • Purpose of collection: Sie mit Produkten oder Dienstleistungen zu versorgen, um unseren Vertrag zu erfüllen, Ihre Zahlungsinformationen zu verarbeiten, den Versand zu veranlassen und Ihnen Rechnungen und / oder Auftragsbestätigungen zur Verfügung zu stellen, mit Ihnen zu kommunizieren, unsere Bestellungen auf potenzielle Risiken oder Betrug zu überprüfen und im Einklang zu stehen Geben Sie mit den Präferenzen, die Sie uns mitgeteilt haben, Informationen oder Werbung zu unseren Produkten oder Dienstleistungen an.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: mit unserem Prozessor Shopify und Klaviyo geteilt.

Customer support information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: Name, Rechnungsadresse, Lieferadresse, Zahlungsinformationen (einschließlich Kreditkartennummern, E-Mail-Adresse und Telefonnummer.
  • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: N / A

 

Minderjährige

Die Website ist nicht für Personen unter dem Alter von 12 Wir sammeln nicht absichtlich personenbezogene Daten von Kindern. Wenn Sie Eltern oder Erziehungsberechtigte sind und glauben, dass Ihr Kind uns personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung gestellt hat, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter der unten angegebenen Adresse, um die Löschung zu beantragen.

Sharing Personal Information

Wir geben Ihre persönlichen Daten an Dienstleister weiter, um uns bei der Bereitstellung unserer Dienste und der Erfüllung unserer Verträge mit Ihnen zu unterstützen, wie oben beschrieben. Zum Beispiel:

  • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
  • Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten weitergeben, um geltende Gesetze und Vorschriften einzuhalten, auf eine Vorladung, einen Durchsuchungsbefehl oder andere rechtmäßige Anfragen nach Informationen zu reagieren, die wir erhalten, oder um unsere Rechte anderweitig zu schützen.
  • Wir verwenden Klaviyo zum Versenden von E-Mails und Newslettern halten Sie über neue Produkte, Dienstleistungen und Angebote auf dem Laufenden.

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

  • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=enYou can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  • Wir teilen unseren Werbepartnern Informationen über Ihre Nutzung der Website, Ihre Einkäufe und Ihre Interaktion mit unseren Anzeigen auf anderen Websites mit. Wir sammeln und teilen einige dieser Informationen direkt mit unseren Werbepartnern und in einigen Fällen mithilfe von Cookies oder ähnlichen Technologien (denen Sie je nach Standort zustimmen können).

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work. http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

Sie können gezielte Werbung deaktivieren, indem Sie:

Darüber hinaus können Sie einige dieser Dienste deaktivieren, indem Sie das Opt-out-Portal der Digital Advertising Alliance unter folgender Adresse besuchen: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information

Wir verwenden Ihre persönlichen Daten, um Ihnen unsere Dienstleistungen anzubieten. Dazu gehören: Produkte zum Verkauf anbieten, Zahlungen verarbeiten, Versand und Erfüllung Ihrer Bestellung durchführen und Sie über neue Produkte, Dienstleistungen und Angebote auf dem Laufenden halten.

Lawful basis

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • Eine im öffentlichen Interesse ausgeführte Aufgabe zu erfüllen;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

Automatic decision-making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We [NICHT / NICHT] eine vollautomatische Entscheidungsfindung durchführen, die unter Verwendung von Kundendaten rechtliche oder anderweitig signifikante Auswirkungen hat.

Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

  • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.
  • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.

    Your rights

    GDPR

    Wenn Sie im EWR ansässig sind, haben Sie das Recht, auf die von uns über Sie gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zuzugreifen, diese auf einen neuen Dienst umzuziehe und zu verlangen, dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten korrigiert, aktualisiert oder gelöscht werden. Wenn Sie diese Rechte ausüben möchten, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte über die unten angegebenen Kontaktinformationen.

    Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.


    Cookies

    Ein Cookie ist eine kleine Menge von Informationen, die beim Besuch unserer Website auf Ihren Computer oder Ihr Gerät heruntergeladen werden. Wir verwenden eine Reihe verschiedener Cookies, einschließlich Funktions-, Leistungs-, Werbe- und Social Media- oder Inhalts-Cookies. Cookies verbessern Ihr Surferlebnis, indem sie der Website ermöglichen, sich an Ihre Aktionen und Einstellungen zu erinnern (z. B. Anmeldung und Auswahl der Region). Dies bedeutet, dass Sie diese Informationen nicht jedes Mal neu eingeben müssen, wenn Sie zur Site zurückkehren oder von einer Seite zur nächsten blättern. Cookies liefern auch Informationen darüber, wie Benutzer die Website nutzen, z. B. ob sie zum ersten Mal besucht werden oder ob sie häufig zu Besuch sind.

    We use the following cookies to optimise your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

    Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

    Name Function
    _ab Used in connection with access to admin.
    _secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.
    cart Used in connection with shopping cart.
    cart_sig Used in connection with checkout.
    cart_ts Used in connection with checkout.
    checkout_token Used in connection with checkout.
    secret Used in connection with checkout.
    secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login.
    storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login.
    _shopify_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

    Reporting und Analytik

    Name Function
    _tracking_consent Tracking preferences.
    _landing_page Track landing pages.
    _orig_referrer Track landing pages.
    _s Shopify Analytics.
    _shopify_fs Shopify Analytics.
    _shopify_s Shopify Analytics.
    _shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
    _shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
    _shopify_y Shopify Analytics.
    _y Shopify Analytics.

    [ANDERE COOKIES ODER TRACKING-TECHNOLOGIEN EINFÜGEN, DIE SIE VERWENDEN]

    The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

    You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

    Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

    Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

    Do Not Track

    Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

    Changes

    We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

    Kontakt

    Für weitere Informationen zu unseren Datenschutzpraktiken, wenn Sie Fragen haben oder eine Beschwerde einreichen möchten, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte per E-Mail unter hello@ecolily.co.uk or by mail using the details provided below:

    71-75 Shelton Street, London WC2H 9JQ, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Zuletzt aktualisiert am: [DATUM]

    If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]